1114 Tower Mountain Rd Blanchard, ID 83804
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,061,994
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Tower Mountain Rd, Blanchard, ID 83804 and is currently estimated at $968,998, approximately $306 per square foot. 1114 Tower Mountain Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Campbell Allan G
Bought by
Nelson Donald Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Donald Jeffrey | -- | First American Title Sa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $824,490 | $121,505 | $702,985 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $921,413 | $218,428 | $702,985 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $923,038 | $202,120 | $720,918 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $887,766 | $161,287 | $726,479 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $753,234 | $93,154 | $660,080 |
| 2020 | $299 | $52,215 | $51,653 | $562 |
| 2019 | $312 | $52,129 | $51,653 | $476 |
| 2018 | $363 | $43,528 | $43,040 | $488 |
| 2017 | $363 | $47,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $356 | $47,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,797 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map