1114 Townline Rd Gulliver, MI 49840
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Townline Rd, Gulliver, MI 49840 and is currently estimated at $251,500, approximately $172 per square foot. 1114 Townline Rd is a home located in Schoolcraft County with nearby schools including Emerald Elementary School and Manistique Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $682 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $619 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $619 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $959 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $967 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $452 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $967 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $925 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map