Estimated Value: $149,389 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Valley St, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $165,847, approximately $80 per square foot. 1114 Valley St is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,500 | $6,500 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,500 | $6,500 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $53,500 | $6,500 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $47,500 | $10,000 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $44,500 | $10,000 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $43,500 | $10,000 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $43,500 | $10,000 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $52,500 | $10,000 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $638 | $28,500 | $7,500 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $883 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $883 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map