Seller's Agent in 2016
Jodi Harrington
Serenity Realty LLC
(419) 265-5634
107 in this area
252 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,516 - $352,000
A must see today!! Offered at an enticing price, your own interior cosmetic touches will complete this fantastic home! Beautiful curb appeal! Newer roof. Quiet backyard w/ shed & 2 decks. The extras really add up: large eat-in kitchen w/ pantry, great layout, gas fireplace, skylights, master bath & walk-in closet. Plus, the full basement is ready to finish w/ 9' ceilings & plumbed for a bathroom!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Serenity Realty LLC License #2014001649 Listed on: 12/09/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jodi Harrington
Welles Bowen Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Andrew J | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Midland Agency Of Northwest Ohio Inc | -- | Midland |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Andrew J | $172,633 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Sold | $169,000 | -6.1% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2016 01/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2015 12/08/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,875 | $18,235 | $80,640 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $98,875 | $18,235 | $80,640 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $79,730 | $15,225 | $64,505 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $79,730 | $15,225 | $64,505 |
| 2021 | $4,532 | $79,730 | $15,225 | $64,505 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $64,995 | $12,390 | $52,605 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $64,995 | $12,390 | $52,605 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $64,995 | $12,390 | $52,605 |
| 2017 | $3,839 | $56,770 | $13,475 | $43,295 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $162,200 | $38,500 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $162,200 | $38,500 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $55,660 | $13,200 | $42,460 |
| 2013 | $3,393 | $55,660 | $13,200 | $42,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jodi Harrington
Serenity Realty LLC
(419) 265-5634
107 in this area
252 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 5097028
APN: 44-92823
Ask me questions while you tour the home.