1114 Wayne St Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $150,270 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Wayne St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $165,318, approximately $198 per square foot. 1114 Wayne St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Shaw Rhonda
Bought by
Shaw Rhonda and Friend Anthony Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2005
Sold by
Dekker William E and Dekker Kathie M
Bought by
Shaw Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,150
Outstanding Balance
$26,047
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$139,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Dekker Richard H and Dekker Angelica H
Bought by
Dekker William E and Dekker Kathie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Dunigan Keith M and Dunigan Vicky L
Bought by
Dekker Richard H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,484
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Bought by
Dunigan