11141 Edgemere Terrace Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $326,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11141 Edgemere Terrace, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $276,834, approximately $129 per square foot. 11141 Edgemere Terrace is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,669 | $74,733 | $16,017 | $58,716 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $61,310 | $13,140 | $48,170 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $57,595 | $12,344 | $45,251 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $55,503 | $11,896 | $43,607 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $53,016 | $11,363 | $41,653 |
| 2018 | $5,024 | $55,969 | $15,945 | $40,024 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | $53,982 | $15,379 | $38,603 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $53,116 | $15,132 | $37,984 |
| 2015 | $5,053 | $51,599 | $14,700 | $36,899 |
| 2014 | $4,655 | $50,947 | $14,514 | $36,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map