11141 Rogues Rd Midland, VA 22728
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $1,022,205
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11141 Rogues Rd, Midland, VA 22728 and is currently estimated at $725,735, approximately $549 per square foot. 11141 Rogues Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including H.M. Pearson Elementary School, Cedar Lee Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
King B Jackline
Bought by
King B Jackline and King Tommy D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King B Jackline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $521,700 | $363,100 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $277 | $310,400 | $151,800 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $265 | $521,700 | $363,100 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $265 | $521,700 | $363,100 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $249 | $415,600 | $304,100 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $249 | $415,600 | $304,100 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $249 | $415,600 | $304,100 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $415,600 | $304,100 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $241 | $358,200 | $284,100 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $358,200 | $284,100 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $358,200 | $284,100 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map