NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $691,000 - $723,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,939 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2024

Last sale price $715,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,040 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome to your stunning Home! A sense of newness in this 3939 sq. ft. home. Spacious living areas, including large bedrooms and 4.5 baths. With an ensuite bedroom on the main level and a huge primary bedroom upstairs, along with a loft and flex areas, there's plenty of room for everyone to relax and unwind. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, double oven, and quartz countertops. You'll love the elegant staircase railing, modern colors, and finishes throughout the home. Step outside to the finished backyard, perfect for enjoying the Arizona sunshine, and conveniently located across from a play area. With a 3.5 car garage, there's ample space for vehicles and storage. Don't miss out on the chance to call this home your

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lobna Hanoneh

Citiea License #BR557429000 Listed on: 05/30/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Yasmine Varanai

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA712659000

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,890

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $78 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3.5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,939 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2023

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-08-265

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Bella Via Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Pulte
  • Mountain Horizons Unit 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,890

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$78 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Signal Butte & Warner
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: Y
  • Recreation Center Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 78.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN HORIZONS UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 181.52
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3939.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Irrigation Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.5
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup, Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 78.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Bella Via
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 225.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 156.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meridian
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8050.0
  • Parcel #: 312-08-265

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2890.0
  • Tax Book Number: 312.0
  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Map Number: 8.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2024
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$715,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.38%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$706,232

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,768
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.70%
Original Mortgage
$643,500
Outstanding Balance
$636,204
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,028

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2023
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
List Price
$709,900
Sold Price
$665,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-6.32%
Views
87

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.73%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2019
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
List Price
$437,500
Sold Price
$434,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-0.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.25%
Original Mortgage
$347,200
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Larsen Guy L and Larsen Carolyn
Bought by
Larsen Guy K and Larsen Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Larsen Carolyn and Larsen Guy K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,992
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccarty Jason $715,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Demartino Robert D $665,000 Chicago Title Agency
Hidrogo Cecelia $434,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Larsen Guy K -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Larsen Guy K -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Larsen Carolyn $419,990 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccarty Jason $643,500
Previous Owner Demartino Robert D $250,000
Previous Owner Hidrogo Cecelia $347,200
Previous Owner Larsen Guy K $75,000
Previous Owner Larsen Carolyn $335,992
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Sold $715,000 +0.7% $182 / Sq Ft
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Price Changed $710,000 -2.1% $180 / Sq Ft
05/30/2024 05/30/24 For Sale $725,000 +9.0% $184 / Sq Ft
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Sold $665,000 -1.5% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2023 03/25/23 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Price Changed $674,900 -1.5% $171 / Sq Ft
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Price Changed $684,900 -22.6% $174 / Sq Ft
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Price Changed $884,900 +24.7% $225 / Sq Ft
12/17/2022 12/17/22 For Sale $709,900 +63.6% $180 / Sq Ft
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Sold $434,000 -0.8% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2019 10/20/19 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 For Sale $437,500 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Rented $1,995 -13.3% --
05/01/2013 05/01/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/01/2013 03/01/13 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,350 $40,167 -- --
2024 $2,890 $38,255 -- --
2023 $2,890 $51,650 $10,330 $41,320
2022 $2,816 $37,730 $7,540 $30,190
2021 $3,050 $36,600 $7,320 $29,280
2020 $2,997 $35,010 $7,000 $28,010
2019 $3,314 $32,430 $6,480 $25,950
2018 $3,174 $31,570 $6,310 $25,260
2017 $3,081 $31,500 $6,300 $25,200
2016 $3,164 $31,470 $6,290 $25,180
2015 $2,901 $31,060 $6,210 $24,850

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6712357

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-08-265

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.