Estimated Value: $222,131 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11145 S Trinity Ln, Pekin, IN 47165 and is currently estimated at $255,783, approximately $121 per square foot. 11145 S Trinity Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Washington Elementary School, East Washington Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Lessic Danald M and Lessic Carolyn S
Bought by
Lessig Donald E and Lessig Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,575
Outstanding Balance
$56,571
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,212
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lessig Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lessig Donald E | $91,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $180,200 | $18,000 | $162,200 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $152,300 | $18,000 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $142,400 | $18,000 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $133,400 | $18,000 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $328 | $73,700 | $18,000 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $318 | $71,700 | $18,000 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $283 | $66,100 | $18,000 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $244 | $60,000 | $18,000 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $219 | $64,700 | $18,000 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $171 | $60,400 | $18,000 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $163 | $59,600 | $18,000 | $41,600 |
| 2013 | $146 | $56,800 | $18,000 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map