$674,000

Estimated payment $4,468/month

Total Views 267
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,365 Sq Ft
$285 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Deck
  • Bonus Room
  • 0.35 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

Perched on a hill overlooking the 3rd fairway of the Onion Creek Golf Course, this Modern Texas Ranch sits nestled beneath majestic heritage oaks. the foyer is welcomed by a stone arch into the large living room with vaulted ceilings and a floor to ceiling cozy stone gas fireplace. This top-tier remodel includes new trim throughout the home and professinally freshly painted walls, luxury vinyl plank, fully remodeled bathrooms and recessed lighting. A private room for a home office sits by the garage.This bonus room was added is approximately 200 sf. No survey available.
The designer kitchen and baths boast premium quartz countertops, custom tile, newfixtures and lighting. High-performance upgrades include a permanent metal roof, Navien tankless water heater, and a recent HVAC with a 10-year warranty. All sides masonry, and full gutters.
Enjoy panoramic golf course views from the expansive covered deck — the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Truly turn-key, this Onion Creek gem is a rare find.

Listing Agent

Katrina Levinson

Texas Ally Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: (512) 763-2559 License #0700020 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Texas Ally Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,029

Year Built

  • Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 15,298 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04450904060000
  • Tax Block B

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, security
  • Onion Creek Homeowners Association (Ochoa). Association
  • Onion Creek Sec 02 Amd Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,029

Year Built

Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Directions: Ferom I-35 South exit Onion Creek Parkway, drive east to Pinehurst, then turn left, go past golf views and house is on the right 11146 Pinehurst Dr.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wrought Iron
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2365
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Estate
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 763-2559
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 10029.19
  • FEMA Flood Plain: Yes-100 yr
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 44.06
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 284.99
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 44.06
  • List Price By Living Area: 284.99
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions,Covenant,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-Vaulted, Granite Counters, Quartz Counters, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Golf Course
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Stone
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 5
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Metal
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Security
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 442
  • Community Web Site: https://www.onioncreekhoa.org

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Onion Creek Homeowners Association (OCHOA).
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Common Grounds, Golf, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blazier
  • High School: Akins
  • Middle/Junior School: Paredes
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Backs To Golf Course
  • Parcel Number: 04450904060000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3512
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15298.27
  • Subdivision Name: Onion Creek Sec 02 Amd

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Low VOC Insulation, Wood Siding, Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10029.19
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2871
  • Tax Rate: 2.07000000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $490,069 $79,988 $410,081
2023 $8,600 $475,331 $0 $0
2022 $0 $432,119 $0 $0
2021 $8,747 $392,835 $88,200 $304,635
2020 $7,818 $364,479 $88,200 $276,279
2018 $6,918 $312,489 $88,200 $258,184
2017 $6,335 $284,081 $52,500 $231,581
2016 $6,211 $278,523 $52,500 $231,581
2015 -- $253,203 $52,500 $200,703
2014 -- $253,203 $52,500 $200,703
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $674,000 0.0% $285 / Sq Ft
09/14/2019 09/14/19 Rented $2,090 -0.2% --
08/21/2019 08/21/19 Price Changed $2,095 -9.9% $1 / Sq Ft
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Price Changed $2,325 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 For Rent $2,400 -2.0% --
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Rented $2,450 +2.1% --
06/02/2018 06/02/18 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/13/2018 04/13/18 For Rent $2,500 +4.2% --
05/21/2017 05/21/17 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/04/2017 05/04/17 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $153,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $145,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $159,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6954956

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 351347

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.