1115 1117 Bryan Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,623 - $246,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 1117 Bryan, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $236,406, approximately $125 per square foot. 1115 1117 Bryan is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Fecht William J and Fecht Susan M
Bought by
Cullen Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Outstanding Balance
$86,688
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,718
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Craig | $147,000 | Frontier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullen Craig | $110,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $74,680 | $16,917 | $57,763 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $68,426 | $15,500 | $52,926 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $55,353 | $12,539 | $42,814 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $52,224 | $11,830 | $40,394 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $51,681 | $11,707 | $39,974 |
| 2019 | $4,614 | $51,403 | $11,644 | $39,759 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $50,859 | $11,521 | $39,338 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $50,859 | $11,521 | $39,338 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $50,859 | $11,521 | $39,338 |
| 2015 | $3,716 | $54,582 | $11,251 | $43,331 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,582 | $11,251 | $43,331 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,582 | $11,251 | $43,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map