NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $207,349 - $229,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,645 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2023

Last sale price $170,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,505 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2023

Well-maintained gem that offers spacious rooms and the potential for a fourth bedroom with a generous 21 x 17 bonus room. Enjoy the comfort of central air throughout the house, and indulge in summer fun with a delightful 3 season room. Nestled in a great neighborhood, this hard-to-find 3/4 bedroom residence is conveniently located close to a park, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Say goodbye to laundry hassles with the added convenience of a first-floor laundry. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home that checks all the boxes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Trifilo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-553-3939 License #40TR0760579 Listed on: 06/15/2023

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Sokody

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301212761

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,482

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x119
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,645 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-161-010-0005-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,482

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Attribution Contact: 716-553-3939
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Niagara Falls Blvd to Cayuga to 91 st
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-161-010-0005-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X119
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2482.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2023
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Devantier Robert J and Devantier Edward C
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.03%
Views
189
Current Estimated Value
$215,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,337
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.08%
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$156,823
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,514

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Griffin Cecilia $170,000 None Listed On Document
Devantier Edward R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Griffin Cecilia $161,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Sold $170,000 +3.0% $103 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Sale $165,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,267 $67,200 $4,500 $62,700
2024 $4,267 $67,200 $4,500 $62,700
2023 $1,205 $67,200 $4,500 $62,700
2022 $822 $67,200 $4,500 $62,700
2021 $821 $67,200 $4,500 $62,700
2020 $646 $67,200 $4,500 $62,700
2019 $942 $67,200 $4,500 $62,700
2018 $725 $67,200 $4,500 $62,700
2017 $942 $67,200 $4,500 $62,700
2016 $1,040 $67,200 $4,500 $62,700
2015 -- $67,200 $4,500 $62,700
2014 -- $67,200 $4,500 $62,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1478458

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-161-010-0005-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.