1115 Blithe Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $196,377 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Blithe Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $201,094, approximately $187 per square foot. 1115 Blithe Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Mckinnon John
Bought by
Shuman Rhonda K and Queen Eric M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,743
Outstanding Balance
$5,977
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Mckinnon Jacqueline and Mckinnon John
Bought by
Mckinnon John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Outstanding Balance
$40,367
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Dean Jeffrey A
Bought by
Mckinnon Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Dean Charles T and Dean Ellen E
Bought by
Dean Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,746
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuman Rhonda K | $97,500 | None Available | |
| Mckinnon John | $77,000 | Attorney | |
| Mckinnon Jacqueline | $57,127 | None Available | |
| Dean Jeffrey A | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shuman Rhonda K | $8,743 | |
| Open | Mckinnon John | $61,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinnon Jacqueline | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Jeffrey A | $65,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $58,930 | $18,710 | $40,220 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $47,660 | $10,860 | $36,800 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $47,660 | $10,860 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $47,660 | $10,860 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $34,160 | $8,050 | $26,110 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $34,160 | $8,050 | $26,110 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $34,160 | $8,050 | $26,110 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $33,670 | $10,280 | $23,390 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $30,213 | $10,280 | $19,933 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $30,213 | $10,280 | $19,933 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $29,817 | $9,884 | $19,933 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $29,817 | $9,884 | $19,933 |
| 2013 | $1,363 | $29,817 | $9,884 | $19,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map