1115 Compton Ave Albertville, AL 35950
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Compton Ave, Albertville, AL 35950 and is currently estimated at $156,656, approximately $108 per square foot. 1115 Compton Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, and Evans Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Jadip Llc
Bought by
Decker Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,875
Outstanding Balance
$55,737
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Galloway Bobby M
Bought by
Pah Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,875
Outstanding Balance
$55,737
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Galloway Annie L
Bought by
Galloway Annie L and Galloway Bobby M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pah Llc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Jadip Llc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Galloway Annie L | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decker Enterprises Llc | $116,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,316 | $26,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $17,420 | $3,160 | $14,260 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $395 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map