1115 Conifer Ct Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $499,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Conifer Ct, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $462,609, approximately $230 per square foot. 1115 Conifer Ct is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bauerwood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
B & B Contractors Inc
Bought by
Yowtz Adam C and Yowtz Marie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,518
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$357,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yowtz Adam C | $260,000 | Independent Title Services I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yowtz Adam C | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History