1115 E 142nd St Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 E 142nd St, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $160,985, approximately $148 per square foot. 1115 E 142nd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Thornridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
South Holland Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
Williams Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,642
Outstanding Balance
$8,960
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Renee | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Renee | $74,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $13,070 | $2,178 | $10,892 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $13,070 | $2,178 | $10,892 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $14,000 | $2,178 | $11,822 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $8,595 | $1,922 | $6,673 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $8,594 | $1,921 | $6,673 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $8,594 | $1,921 | $6,673 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $6,829 | $1,793 | $5,036 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $6,829 | $1,793 | $5,036 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $6,829 | $1,793 | $5,036 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $6,192 | $1,665 | $4,527 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $6,192 | $1,665 | $4,527 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $7,037 | $1,665 | $5,372 |
| 2013 | $3,826 | $8,531 | $1,665 | $6,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map