1115 E Bluff St Marseilles, IL 61341
Estimated Value: $107,585 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 E Bluff St, Marseilles, IL 61341 and is currently estimated at $121,646, approximately $143 per square foot. 1115 E Bluff St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Marseilles Elementary School and Ottawa Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $28,632 | $5,606 | $23,026 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $23,830 | $4,666 | $19,164 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $23,880 | $4,676 | $19,204 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $20,450 | $6,089 | $14,361 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $20,450 | $6,089 | $14,361 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $20,450 | $6,089 | $14,361 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $20,608 | $6,136 | $14,472 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $20,540 | $6,116 | $14,424 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $20,540 | $6,116 | $14,424 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $20,645 | $6,147 | $14,498 |
| 2015 | $861 | $20,645 | $6,147 | $14,498 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,250 | $6,923 | $16,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map