1115 E Dear St Kirksville, MO 63501
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 E Dear St, Kirksville, MO 63501 and is currently estimated at $175,339, approximately $94 per square foot. 1115 E Dear St is a home located in Adair County with nearby schools including Kirksville Primary School, Ray Miller Elementary School, and William Matthew Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Melanie R and Johnson Timothy C
Bought by
Hamlin Bobbi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Sickler Donna
Bought by
Johnson Timothy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamlin Bobbi | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Timothy C | -- | North Missouri Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $20,960 | $3,110 | $17,850 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $18,350 | $2,830 | $15,520 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $19,600 | $2,830 | $16,770 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $19,600 | $2,830 | $16,770 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $19,600 | $2,830 | $16,770 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $19,820 | $2,830 | $16,990 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $18,350 | $2,830 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $18,350 | $2,830 | $15,520 |
| 2017 | $845 | $14,420 | $2,830 | $11,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,420 | $2,830 | $11,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,420 | $2,830 | $11,590 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map