Seller's Agent in 2024
Sandy Scamihorn
RE/MAX
(812) 249-6131
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $154,000
Come fall in love with this open concept 2 Br brick ranch located South close to schools, shopping and restaurants. Full basement allows for additional living space and storage. All appliances included.. Nice lot just under 1/2 Ac . Backyard is completely privacy fenced and features a large deck, firepit, and play area. Immediate possession.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX R.E.A. License #RB14042412 Listed on: 02/26/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE REMAX R.E.A.
REMAX R.E.A.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creasey Justin M | $135,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Ranee | $121,500 | Honey Creek Vigo Title Service | |
| Camp William A | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Stone Financing Llc | $62,800 | -- | |
| Stone Financing Llc | -- | Brps Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camp William A | $53,248 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | For Sale | $139,900 | +15.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Sold | $121,500 | +5.7% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | For Sale | $114,900 | +121.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Sold | $52,000 | -20.0% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $136,500 | $22,700 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $108,900 | $22,700 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $109,000 | $22,700 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $98,100 | $22,700 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $466 | $67,000 | $22,300 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $436 | $66,400 | $22,100 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $434 | $65,300 | $21,700 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $548 | $63,400 | $21,100 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $450 | $60,200 | $19,000 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $455 | $59,000 | $18,600 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $55,500 | $17,900 | $37,600 |
| 2013 | $1,112 | $59,600 | $17,700 | $41,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sandy Scamihorn
RE/MAX
(812) 249-6131
36 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2024
HOUSE REMAX R.E.A.
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2021
John Mullican
RE/MAX
(812) 243-2086
187 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2021
HOUSE A&E PREFERRED REALTORS
A&E PREFERRED REALTORS
Seller's Agent in 2015
Oscar Sison
RE/MAX
(812) 249-4622
46 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2015
HOUSE BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES NEWLIN-MILLER
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 102819
APN: 84-09-15-128-002.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.