1115 Eagle Point Dr Unit 3 Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,362 - $916,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,617
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Eagle Point Dr Unit 3, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $843,841, approximately $233 per square foot. 1115 Eagle Point Dr Unit 3 is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
St Joe Arvida Home Building Lp
Bought by
Mazza Stanley M and Mazza Lisa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,440
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazza Stanley M | $340,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mazza Stanley M | $272,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |