NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1115 Eagle's Gate Rd Westcliffe, CO 81252

Estimated Value: $772,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,984 Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1115 Eagle's Gate Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently priced at $772,000, approximately $389 per square foot. 1115 Eagle's Gate Rd is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Vanzalen Daniel J and Vanzalen Karen Van
Bought by
Brain Allan Joan and Brain Christina Lynn
Current Estimated Value
$772,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,137
Outstanding Balance
$72,003
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Eagle Springs Ranch Llc
Bought by
Zalen Daniel J Van and Vanzalen Karen Van

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,137
Outstanding Balance
$72,003
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brain Allan Joan $100,100 None Available
Zalen Daniel J Van $99,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brain Allan Joan $80,137
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement