D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Don Gorrell
Gorrell Bros.
(419) 399-7699
28 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $196,009
Large 3 Bdrm 2 Bath Priced to Sell... Will need a roof... Room for the speculator... This house will not last long
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Jeffrey W | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Shisler Ladonna K | -- | None Available | |
| Bussing Timothy M | $82,598 | None Available | |
| Bussing Timothy M | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Shisler Nolan G | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Shisler Nolan G | $83,000 | -- | |
| Shisler Nolan G | $49,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Jeffrey W | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bussing Timothy M | $82,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Bussing Timothy M | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Sold | $61,000 | -9.0% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | For Sale | $67,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $55,340 | $8,510 | $46,830 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $40,990 | $6,300 | $34,690 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $40,990 | $6,300 | $34,690 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $40,990 | $6,300 | $34,690 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $31,470 | $5,670 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $31,470 | $5,670 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $30,240 | $5,670 | $24,570 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $30,240 | $5,670 | $24,570 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $30,240 | $5,670 | $24,570 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $30,240 | $5,670 | $24,570 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $30,520 | $6,300 | $24,220 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $30,520 | $6,300 | $24,220 |
| 2013 | $1,502 | $30,520 | $6,300 | $24,220 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Don Gorrell
Gorrell Bros.
(419) 399-7699
28 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6023973
APN: 23-51A-033-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.