1115 Fairview Ave Unit B Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $1,164,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Fairview Ave Unit B, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $980,854, approximately $480 per square foot. 1115 Fairview Ave Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Chiang Joanne Hsiu-Yuan and Chiang Linkai
Bought by
Ching Lu Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Chiang Chan Wan
Bought by
Chiang Joanne Hsiu Yuan and Wu Linkai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Uptown Development Llc
Bought by
Chiang Chan Wan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ching Lu Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chiang Joanne Hsiu Yuan | -- | None Available | |
| Chiang Chan Wan | $328,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,350 | $494,222 | $180,809 | $313,413 |
| 2024 | $5,975 | $484,532 | $177,264 | $307,268 |
| 2023 | $5,855 | $475,033 | $173,789 | $301,244 |
| 2022 | $5,670 | $465,720 | $170,382 | $295,338 |
| 2021 | $5,562 | $456,590 | $167,042 | $289,548 |
| 2019 | $5,394 | $443,050 | $162,089 | $280,961 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $434,363 | $158,911 | $275,452 |
| 2016 | $5,089 | $417,498 | $152,742 | $264,756 |
| 2015 | $5,004 | $411,228 | $150,448 | $260,780 |
| 2014 | $4,940 | $403,173 | $147,501 | $255,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map