1115 Flanders Rd Mystic, CT 06355
Estimated Value: $420,746 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $429,687, approximately $302 per square foot. 1115 Flanders Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Hughes William J
Bought by
Martell Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,950
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martell Richard A | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martell Richard A | $228,790 | |
| Closed | Martell Richard A | $225,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,077 | $205,940 | $100,541 | $105,399 |
| 2024 | $5,721 | $205,940 | $100,541 | $105,399 |
| 2023 | $5,608 | $205,940 | $55,370 | $150,570 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $205,940 | $55,370 | $150,570 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $145,740 | $55,370 | $90,370 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $145,740 | $55,370 | $90,370 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $145,740 | $55,370 | $90,370 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $145,740 | $55,370 | $90,370 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $145,740 | $55,370 | $90,370 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $158,410 | $69,230 | $89,180 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $158,410 | $69,230 | $89,180 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $158,410 | $69,230 | $89,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map