1115 Hillcrest Dr Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $230,452 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Hillcrest Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $253,863, approximately $195 per square foot. 1115 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Belleaire Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Sidener Mark A
Bought by
Lesley Shelly M and Early Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,010
Outstanding Balance
$71,324
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Lesley Judy A
Bought by
Lesley Judy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesley Shelly M | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Lesley Judy Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lesley Shelly M | $102,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Lesley Judy Ann | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $225,896 | $35,000 | $190,896 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $214,335 | $30,000 | $184,335 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $200,805 | $30,000 | $170,805 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $168,333 | $25,000 | $143,333 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $151,963 | $24,000 | $127,963 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $144,283 | $22,000 | $122,283 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $137,241 | $22,000 | $115,241 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $128,790 | $19,000 | $109,790 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $123,101 | $19,000 | $104,101 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $122,498 | $19,000 | $103,498 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $121,072 | $19,000 | $102,072 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $119,329 | $19,000 | $100,329 |
| 2012 | -- | $123,669 | $19,000 | $104,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map