1115 Maple Ave Unit 1115 Evanston, IL 60202
Southeast Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $279,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
42,177
Sq Ft
$6/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Maple Ave Unit 1115, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $259,543, approximately $6 per square foot. 1115 Maple Ave Unit 1115 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nichols Middle School, Evanston Township High School, and Chiaravalle Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Acton Margaret M and Majewski Margaret
Bought by
Biskupski Michael J and Biskupski Marcia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,185
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$210,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Koo Josephine S
Bought by
Acton Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,250
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Levy Pamela Rae
Bought by
Koo Josephine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biskupski Michael J | $158,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Acton Margaret M | $107,500 | -- | |
| Koo Josephine S | $88,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biskupski Michael J | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Acton Margaret M | $104,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Koo Josephine S | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $22,411 | $2,924 | $19,487 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $17,148 | $2,513 | $14,635 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $17,148 | $2,513 | $14,635 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $17,148 | $2,513 | $14,635 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $15,455 | $1,462 | $13,993 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $15,455 | $1,462 | $13,993 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $16,970 | $1,462 | $15,508 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $16,033 | $1,233 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $16,033 | $1,233 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $17,027 | $1,233 | $15,794 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $15,373 | $1,028 | $14,345 |
| 2014 | $3,401 | $15,373 | $1,028 | $14,345 |
| 2013 | $3,307 | $15,373 | $1,028 | $14,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map