1115 Mohawk Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
957
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Mohawk Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $273,889, approximately $286 per square foot. 1115 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Velazquez Florentino and Velazquez Flor A
Bought by
Arroyo Fidel and Arroyo Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,105
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$224,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Velazquez Florentino and Velazquez Flor A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,352
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Fidel | $153,000 | First American Title | |
| Velazquez Florentino | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Fidel | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Florentino | $99,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $21,000 | $5,040 | $15,960 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $18,000 | $4,680 | $13,320 |
| 2023 | $5,035 | $18,000 | $4,680 | $13,320 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $18,000 | $4,680 | $13,320 |
| 2021 | $4,848 | $14,070 | $3,780 | $10,290 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $14,070 | $3,780 | $10,290 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $15,810 | $3,780 | $12,030 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $12,879 | $3,240 | $9,639 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $13,322 | $3,240 | $10,082 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $13,322 | $3,240 | $10,082 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $12,452 | $2,880 | $9,572 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $12,452 | $2,880 | $9,572 |
| 2013 | $3,233 | $12,452 | $2,880 | $9,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map