1115 N Maple Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 N Maple, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $301,495. 1115 N Maple is a home with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Watertown Christian School, and St. Martin's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $267,829 | $60,119 | $207,710 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $256,072 | $60,119 | $195,953 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $236,092 | $54,654 | $181,438 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $198,405 | $49,685 | $148,720 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $178,521 | $38,219 | $140,302 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $178,521 | $38,219 | $140,302 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $178,521 | $38,219 | $140,302 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $171,840 | $38,219 | $133,621 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $165,117 | $35,388 | $129,729 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $165,117 | $35,388 | $129,729 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $156,936 | $33,385 | $123,551 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,040 | $30,912 | $121,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map