1115 N Stricker St Baltimore, MD 21217
Sandtown-Winchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $150,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 N Stricker St, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $123,000, approximately $71 per square foot. 1115 N Stricker St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Sandtown-Winchester Achievement Academy, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $43,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $955 | $40,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $897 | $38,000 | $7,000 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $834 | $35,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $771 | $32,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $708 | $30,000 | $7,000 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $344 | $30,000 | $7,000 | $23,000 |