1115 Nell Green St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $269,375 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Nell Green St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $291,594, approximately $144 per square foot. 1115 Nell Green St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $29,390 | $3,960 | $25,430 |
| 2024 | $14 | $27,990 | $3,770 | $24,220 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $27,990 | $3,770 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $25,800 | $3,480 | $22,320 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $25,800 | $3,480 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $25,800 | $3,480 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map