1115 NW 8th St Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Downtown Boynton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 NW 8th St, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 and is currently estimated at $511,349, approximately $381 per square foot. 1115 NW 8th St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Galaxy Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $164,185 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $159,558 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $154,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $150,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $146,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $144,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $140,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $138,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $135,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $132,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $131,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $130,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map