1115 Roxton Dr Saint Louis, MO 63137
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $107,222
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Roxton Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63137 and is currently estimated at $106,306, approximately $116 per square foot. 1115 Roxton Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School and Grace Chapel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Mcgrath Viola A
Bought by
Jsa Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Mcgrath Viola A
Bought by
Mcgrath George M and Backus Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jsa Holdings Llc | $35,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Mcgrath George M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $17,880 | $2,720 | $15,160 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $11,500 | $2,720 | $8,780 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $11,500 | $2,720 | $8,780 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $10,660 | $1,940 | $8,720 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $10,660 | $1,940 | $8,720 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $8,500 | $2,340 | $6,160 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $8,500 | $2,340 | $6,160 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $7,570 | $840 | $6,730 |
| 2017 | $993 | $7,570 | $840 | $6,730 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $9,030 | $1,600 | $7,430 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $9,030 | $1,600 | $7,430 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $8,680 | $2,070 | $6,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map