1115 Sharpes Dr Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Sunset Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Sharpes Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $395,645, approximately $200 per square foot. 1115 Sharpes Dr is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Keister Elementary School, Thomas Harrison Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Draper Stephen W and Draper Susan K
Bought by
Taylor Howard L and Shenk Taylor Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,009
Outstanding Balance
$235,927
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Draper Stephen W and Draper Susan K
Bought by
Draper Stephen W and Draper Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Howard L | $277,000 | None Available | |
| Draper Stephen W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Howard L | $268,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $355,600 | $95,000 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $324,000 | $79,200 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $307,700 | $79,200 | $228,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $276,200 | $72,000 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $249,900 | $72,000 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $228,900 | $72,000 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $225,800 | $72,000 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $222,600 | $72,000 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $214,900 | $72,000 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $214,900 | $72,000 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $214,900 | $72,000 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,900 | $72,000 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map