1115 Sioux Ave Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $502,818 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Sioux Ave, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $548,705. 1115 Sioux Ave is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Mazurowski Glen
Bought by
Martin Philip S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,100
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Mazurowski Glen and Mazurowski Lynn
Bought by
Mazurowski Glen and Mazurowski Llynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Philip S | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mazurowski Glen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Philip S | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,897 | $466,400 | $41,800 | $424,600 |
| 2024 | $5,509 | $466,400 | $41,800 | $424,600 |
| 2023 | $5,453 | $313,400 | $20,900 | $292,500 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $313,400 | $20,900 | $292,500 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $313,400 | $20,900 | $292,500 |
| 2020 | $4,785 | $257,100 | $20,900 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $257,100 | $20,900 | $236,200 |
| 2018 | $4,156 | $257,100 | $20,900 | $236,200 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $250,000 | $20,900 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $4,405 | $250,000 | $20,900 | $229,100 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $250,000 | $20,900 | $229,100 |
| 2014 | $4,345 | $262,900 | $20,900 | $242,000 |
| 2013 | $4,345 | $262,900 | $20,900 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map