$555,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

1115 Stromko Dr Fallston, MD 21047

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,688 Sq Ft
0.78 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$329 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Youths Benefit Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

As of April 2026

Offer deadline - please submit highest and best by 4 PM on Saturday, April 4 Beautifully maintained rancher on 3/4 acre lot features: updated kitchen (2019) with stainless steel appliances, new cabinets, granite counters, backsplash, LVP floors and is open to updated dining room with sconces and decorative molding. Four season room addition (2005) was painted and new flooring in 2022 and has vaulted ceilings and skylights, pass through window to kitchen, sliding glass door to screened-in porch (2010) and deck. Updated hall full bathroom (2021) and primary bathroom (2020). Primary bedroom and bedroom 2 has fresh paint and new flooring in 2025. Lower level is partially finished and has a half bath, bar, a bonus room and walkout level to yard. Other updates include: driveway 2017, Trane heat pump 2020, most windows (Thompson Creek - 50 year transferrable warranty 5/2025) and doors 2025

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lana Ophardt

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Brokerage Phone: 4108230033 License #RSR005643 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Mr. Thomas Malenski

(443) 317-8125 thomashsa@yahoo.com Samson Properties

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,742

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 34,020 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned RR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1303082342

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,742

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars Mod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 4/2/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Stove, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Wet/Dry Bar
  • Window Features: Skylights, Bay/Bow
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Fireplace - Glass Doors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Walkout Level, Partially Finished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 3376
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1688
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 316.94
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1688
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1688
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1688
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.78
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 34020.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RR
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3742.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1303082342
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1987
Sold by
Browning William D
Bought by
Norstrand Clyde Thomas and Norstrand Patricia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,350
Interest Rate
10.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $121,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $109,350 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $555,000 +3.7% $329 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $535,000 -- $317 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,999 $343,300 $112,800 $230,500
2024 $2,999 $328,600 $0 $0
2023 $3,481 $313,900 $0 $0
2022 $3,321 $299,200 $112,800 $186,400
2021 $3,513 $299,200 $112,800 $186,400
2020 $3,513 $299,200 $112,800 $186,400
2019 $3,537 $301,300 $136,400 $164,900
2018 $3,469 $298,100 $0 $0
2017 $3,432 $301,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $291,700 $0 $0
2015 $3,482 $291,700 $0 $0
2014 $3,482 $291,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDHR2051140

Bright MLS

APN: 03-082342

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.