1115 Sunset Rd Hanson, KY 42413
Estimated Value: $247,141 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,655
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Sunset Rd, Hanson, KY 42413 and is currently estimated at $271,535, approximately $164 per square foot. 1115 Sunset Rd is a home located in Hopkins County with nearby schools including Hanson Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Madisonville North Hopkins High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $114,000 | $15,900 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map