1115 Virginia Mines Rd Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Virginia Mines Rd, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $163,247, approximately $135 per square foot. 1115 Virginia Mines Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Pracht Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Graham Latisha and Graham Timothy
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Hansel Adam C and Hansel Jeanette R
Bought by
Graham Latisha and Graham Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,760
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pracht Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $32,300 | -- | |
| Graham Latisha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Latisha | $89,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |