11151 Turtle Bay Ct Fort Mill, SC 29708
Estimated Value: $570,224 - $703,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,377
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11151 Turtle Bay Ct, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $626,056, approximately $263 per square foot. 11151 Turtle Bay Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Tega Cay Elementary School, Gold Hill Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Obrien Daniel J and Obrien Elizabeth T
Bought by
Obrien Living Trust and Obrien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Brien Daniel J O and Brien Elizabeth T O
Bought by
Brien Daniel J O and Brien Elizabeth T O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Dickson Lowery Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Obrien Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brien Daniel J O | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien Daniel J | $246,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $14,033 | $2,576 | $11,457 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $12,203 | $3,000 | $9,203 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $12,203 | $3,000 | $9,203 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $12,203 | $3,000 | $9,203 |
| 2021 | -- | $12,203 | $3,000 | $9,203 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $12,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $10,180 | $3,000 | $7,180 |
| 2013 | $2,416 | $10,640 | $3,000 | $7,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map