NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $336,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,097 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

A spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1 car garage home in Seminole/Largo is awaiting you.

The rent is $1895 a month with a $1800 security deposit.
The rent is normally $1995 but you may take  a $ 100 monthly discount bringing it down to $1895 monthly. Ask us for further details.

The home consists of 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, living-room, dining-room, large sunroom/office, kitchen (with a newer stove, refrigerator, countertop, double sink and faucet).

Washer/dryer hookups in the garage.

Central heat and air is Cold!

A larger office/sunroom / family room with large airy windows to let the outside shine in.

Lots of closet space.

The terrazzo floors were professionally stripped and waxed with 5 coats.

Stop by at your convenience.

Look in all the windows.

There are applications on the front porch with my fax number and email on it.

A good home and at a great price.

Sometimes everything lines up just right.

This is one of those times.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Petka Daniel
Bought by
Elliott Michael Glen and Elliott Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
$299,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,142
Interest Rate
7.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Petka Gerard
Bought by
Elliott Michael Glen and Elliott Patricia Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$19,142
Interest Rate
7.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Elliott Michael Glen -- --
Elliott Michael Glen $48,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Elliott Michael Glen $19,142
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $1,895 -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $1,895 -5.0% $2 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Price Changed $1,995 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Rent $2,095 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,003 $249,820 $119,305 $130,515
2024 $3,796 $241,674 $128,561 $113,113
2023 $3,796 $241,770 $140,166 $101,604
2022 $3,455 $213,925 $136,243 $77,682
2021 $3,187 $173,880 $0 $0
2020 $2,978 $157,647 $0 $0
2019 $2,712 $138,698 $60,968 $77,730
2018 $2,487 $124,643 $0 $0
2017 $2,323 $115,891 $0 $0
2016 $2,187 $109,698 $0 $0
2015 $2,046 $100,011 $0 $0
2014 $1,865 $89,495 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.