11154 Silo Rd Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $820,317 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,454
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11154 Silo Rd, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $947,329, approximately $274 per square foot. 11154 Silo Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Frear David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,340
Outstanding Balance
$238,823
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$708,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Hirst Carl E
Bought by
Walmsley Peter W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1999
Sold by
Steelman Bobby R
Bought by
Hirst Carl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,900
Interest Rate
7.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frear David M | $483,120 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | $65,381 | -- | |
| Walmsley Peter W | $262,000 | -- | |
| Hirst Carl E | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frear David M | $362,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Walmsley Peter W | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirst Carl E | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,317 | $645,100 | $263,800 | $381,300 |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $645,100 | $263,800 | $381,300 |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $645,100 | $263,800 | $381,300 |
| 2022 | $5,839 | $645,100 | $263,800 | $381,300 |
| 2021 | $5,816 | $583,700 | $318,600 | $265,100 |
| 2020 | $5,816 | $583,700 | $318,600 | $265,100 |
| 2019 | $5,816 | $583,700 | $318,600 | $265,100 |
| 2018 | $5,746 | $583,700 | $318,600 | $265,100 |
| 2016 | $5,765 | $553,500 | $318,600 | $234,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $553,500 | $318,600 | $234,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $553,500 | $318,600 | $234,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map