NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11155 Cotton Ln Folsom, LA 70437

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $407,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,462 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,897 / mo

About This Home

New construction, 10' ceilings, granite countertops, propane fireplace and much more

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Pierre Shane R and Steiner Hayley
Bought by
Crawford Warren A and Crawford Stephanie D
Current Estimated Value
$313,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,895
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,029

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2016
Closed on
May 3, 2016
List Price
$199,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crawford Warren A $350,000 Le Fleur De Lis Title
Pierre Shane Roy $190,000 First American Title
Toomer Kacey Danielle $23,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crawford Warren A $280,000
Previous Owner Pierre Shane Roy $184,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/03/2016 04/03/16 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2016 03/02/16 For Sale $199,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,677 $21,601 $3,000 $18,601
2024 $2,677 $21,601 $3,000 $18,601
2023 $2,773 $17,528 $3,000 $14,528
2022 $139,872 $17,528 $3,000 $14,528
2021 $1,396 $17,528 $3,000 $14,528
2020 $1,400 $17,528 $3,000 $14,528
2019 $2,294 $15,998 $2,588 $13,410
2018 $2,297 $15,998 $2,588 $13,410
2017 $2,340 $15,998 $2,588 $13,410
2016 $380 $2,588 $2,588 $0
2015 $373 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2014 -- $2,500 $2,500 $0
2013 -- $2,500 $2,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.