11155 Tanner Williams Rd Mobile, AL 36608
Outer West Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,094
Studio
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11155 Tanner Williams Rd, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $236,094, approximately $140 per square foot. 11155 Tanner Williams Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Tanner Williams Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Sahawneh Basem
Bought by
Bacons Country Market Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Hester Donald L and Hester Sharlene
Bought by
Sahawneh Basem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Walker Melinda Miller and Miller Donald Wayne
Bought by
Hester Donald L and Hester Sharlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacons Country Market Llc | $218,000 | -- | |
| Sahawneh Basem | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Hester Donald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $43,320 | $12,240 | $31,080 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $42,880 | $9,020 | $33,860 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $32,920 | $9,020 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $34,100 | $9,720 | $24,380 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $28,760 | $5,720 | $23,040 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $28,760 | $5,720 | $23,040 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $26,760 | $5,720 | $21,040 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $26,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $27,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $27,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,040 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map