11157 Circle Loop King George, VA 22485
Estimated Value: $361,573 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11157 Circle Loop, King George, VA 22485 and is currently estimated at $379,393, approximately $263 per square foot. 11157 Circle Loop is a home located in King George County with nearby schools including King George Elementary School, King George Middle School, and King George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Kulynych William H
Bought by
Loblein Ross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,407
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$291,986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loblein Ross | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loblein Ross | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $281,300 | $55,000 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $281,300 | $55,000 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $281,300 | $55,000 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $281,300 | $55,000 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $181,800 | $48,500 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $181,800 | $48,500 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $181,800 | $48,500 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $181,800 | $48,500 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $167,000 | $48,500 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $167,000 | $48,500 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,000 | $48,500 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,000 | $48,500 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map