11158 105th Ln Largo, FL 33773
Orange Lake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,136 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11158 105th Ln, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $226,034, approximately $348 per square foot. 11158 105th Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Fuguitt Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Alexander Dennis E and Snook Birdie Mae
Bought by
Alexander Dennis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Snook Birdie M
Bought by
Snook Birdie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Snook Birdie M
Bought by
Snook Birdie M and Alexander Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Dennis E | -- | None Available | |
| Snook Birdie M | -- | -- | |
| Snook Birdie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $99,226 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $928 | $96,430 | -- | -- |