11158 Milgate Ct Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Royal Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,781 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11158 Milgate Ct, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614 and is currently estimated at $464,195, approximately $204 per square foot. 11158 Milgate Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Winding Waters K-8 and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Cooper Marianne
Bought by
Cooper William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Alexsuk Keith J and Alexsuk Michelle D
Bought by
Cooper William D and Cooper Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,250
Outstanding Balance
$5,182
Interest Rate
8.4%
Estimated Equity
$459,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper William | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper William D | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper William D | $78,250 |