1116 Blossom Dr Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Blossom Dr, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $185,784, approximately $218 per square foot. 1116 Blossom Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Immaculate Conception School and Heartwood Renaissance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Kaalie Barbara A
Bought by
Minnard Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Registered Holders Of Gsamp Trust2002-He
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Matthew Peter and Matthew Janet
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnard Gregory A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | E Title Agency | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $60,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $78,700 | $6,000 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $69,100 | $4,500 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $62,800 | $3,600 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $983 | $48,200 | $4,100 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $45,800 | $4,100 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $45,000 | $3,100 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $40,100 | $3,300 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $34,900 | $8,000 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $34,300 | $34,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,600 | $29,600 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map