1116 Dulaney Gate Cir Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $739,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Dulaney Gate Cir, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $669,168, approximately $233 per square foot. 1116 Dulaney Gate Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Marti Brigitte L and Marti Guy P
Bought by
Burton Ryan and Burton Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Hack Lee Kwang
Bought by
Marti Brigitte L and Marti Guy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1980
Sold by
Macks and Macks In Corporated
Bought by
Lee Kwang Hack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Ryan | $425,000 | Real Estate Stlmt & Escrow L | |
| Marti Brigitte L | $278,000 | -- | |
| Lee Kwang Hack | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burton Ryan | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,343 | $546,900 | $167,700 | $379,200 |
| 2024 | $7,343 | $544,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $542,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,108 | $541,000 | $167,700 | $373,300 |
| 2021 | $6,132 | $512,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $483,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $455,200 | $167,700 | $287,500 |
| 2018 | $6,086 | $446,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,902 | $437,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,471 | $428,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,471 | $428,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,471 | $428,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map