Seller's Agent in 2020
Laird & Christy Davis
DAVIS REALTY, LLC
(812) 575-7147
45 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $135,366
Charming well cared for ONE STORY home available for sale with FOUR bedrooms or use as three bedrooms with a second living area-lots of possibilities with this UNIQUE FLOOR PLAN*There is a nice full bath with UPDATED WALK-IN SHOWER & built-in cabinets for storage*Home features a cheery kitchen with eat-in breakfast area-range/oven, refrigerator+washer & dryer are included in the sale*Built-in mirrored shelves in living room & built-in shelving in middle bedroom are especially nice features. The home has a rock driveway with partial cement drive at its 2 CAR DETACHED GARAGE with garage door opener & includes a WORKSHOP measuring 24' by 6' on its back side+freshly painted back ramp for easy access into kitchen area at back door. NEW METAL ROOF is on back half of home with composition roofing on front and detached garage+NEW METAL GARAGE DOOR. ALL IN ONE GAS FURNACE/AIR CONDITIONER located on exterior & REPLACEMENT WINDOWS installed in last 10 years. Home has 100 amp breaker service. There is a partial privacy fence on East side. Home is being sold as-is, buyers are welcome to inspect. A GREAT FIND with immediate availability at closing! Come check it out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Mendi | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Mendi | $96,969 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | Sold | $96,000 | +1.2% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | For Sale | $94,900 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $90,100 | $9,200 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $860 | $87,700 | $6,500 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $630 | $75,400 | $6,500 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $640 | $70,900 | $6,500 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $604 | $65,200 | $6,500 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $582 | $61,200 | $6,600 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $555 | $59,400 | $6,600 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $567 | $61,700 | $6,600 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $521 | $60,100 | $7,100 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $490 | $59,900 | $7,100 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | $456 | $58,500 | $7,100 | $51,400 |
| 2013 | $456 | $63,600 | $8,000 | $55,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Laird & Christy Davis
DAVIS REALTY, LLC
(812) 575-7147
45 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Laird Davis
DAVIS REALTY, LLC
(812) 598-1052
32 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jenny McBride
KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY
(812) 518-2225
6 in this area
334 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202033518
APN: 65-27-09-212-006.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.