T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tammi Idler
eXp Realty
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $430,000
Calling all Investors and Handyman, this is not a foreclosure or a short sale, but priced better than one! With some work, this could be an amazing flip property. Drywalls have been removed. Home is sold as is. This is your chance to own in the highly desired North Durham. Act fast because this home will move quickly in this market. Listing agent is one of the owners.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tammi Idler
eXp Realty License #307696 Listed on: 08/03/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koza Lilia Anne | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| J & P Builders Llc | $194,500 | Mann Mcgibney & Jordan Pllc | |
| Shu Jenny | $125,000 | Investors Title Insurance Co | |
| J Barnett Mgmt Llc | $90,000 | Key Title | |
| Trioaks Capital Llc | $110,000 | Neuse Title | |
| Parrish Joseph T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koza Lilia Anne | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | J & P Builders Llc | $224,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $194,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.3% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | For Sale | $399,000 | +2.3% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | Off Market | $390,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -3.9% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | For Sale | $415,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | Price Changed | $415,000 | +6.4% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Off Market | $390,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -1.5% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | For Sale | $405,000 | +108.2% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Sold | $194,500 | +0.5% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | For Sale | $193,500 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $385,423 | $102,000 | $283,423 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $144,539 | $24,080 | $120,459 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $115,152 | $24,080 | $91,072 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $115,152 | $24,080 | $91,072 |
| 2021 | $733 | $115,152 | $24,080 | $91,072 |
| 2020 | $716 | $115,152 | $24,080 | $91,072 |
| 2019 | $716 | $115,152 | $24,080 | $91,072 |
| 2018 | $596 | $87,878 | $15,050 | $72,828 |
| 2017 | $592 | $87,878 | $15,050 | $72,828 |
| 2016 | $572 | $87,878 | $15,050 | $72,828 |
| 2015 | $593 | $85,698 | $15,069 | $70,629 |
| 2014 | $593 | $85,698 | $15,069 | $70,629 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tammi Idler
eXp Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Steven Elliot
Rockstar Connect Realty
(919) 830-7540
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jenny Shu
Eco Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ashley Muench Muench
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 903-6443
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ashley Muench
Keller Williams Realty United
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2525069
APN: 120415
Ask me questions while you tour the home.