1116 Hamilton Dr Rockaway, NJ 07866
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Hamilton Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866 and is currently estimated at $354,670, approximately $387 per square foot. 1116 Hamilton Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Catherine A. Dwyer Elementary School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Salerno Michael
Bought by
Wenz Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,440
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Fox Development
Bought by
D'gregori Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenz Diane | $292,500 | -- | |
| D'gregori Joan | $182,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wenz Diane | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,441 | $277,700 | $115,000 | $162,700 |
| 2024 | $6,229 | $251,200 | $97,500 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $6,229 | $237,400 | $100,000 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $206,000 | $75,000 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $190,300 | $65,000 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $177,500 | $55,000 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $165,400 | $45,000 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $4,650 | $160,400 | $45,000 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $138,700 | $25,000 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $4,275 | $138,700 | $25,000 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $138,700 | $25,000 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $138,700 | $25,000 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map